Advisory Council


Committed participants of the Mentoring Programme are invited to be further involved with the Programme for another year through the Advisory Council. For the 2019-2020 cycle of the Mentoring Programme, the 24-member Advisory Council (including Sub-Committee Chairs) are responsible for providing advice and guidance to The Women’s Foundation and our programme partners. 

2019- 2020 Advisory Council

  • Tracy Richardson, Hong Kong Monetary Authority (Curriculum Sub-committee, Co-chair)
  • Christine Yu, Lapidary Limited (Curriculum Sub-committee, Co-chair)
  • Jocelyn Ho, KPMG (Curriculum Sub-committee)
  • Nikki Sze, Asia Miles (Curriculum Sub-committee)
  • Anita Tang, Manulife (Curriculum Sub-committee)
  • Melanie Tan, Hong Kong Competition Commission (Curriculum Sub-committee)
  • Jessica Li, PwC (Curriculum Sub-committee)
  • Elizabeth Weselby, LUXE City Guides (Curriculum Sub-committee)
  • Chelsea Borchers, Li & Fung (Communications Sub-committee, Co-chair)
  • Sophie Lindsay, FOX Networks (Communications Sub-committee, Co-chair)
  • Cecilia Fong, Welledorff H.K. (Communications Sub-committee)
  • Iris Chan, PACT (Communications Sub-committee)
  • Charmaine Mirandilla, Tanner De Witt (Communications Sub-committee)
  • Olivia Lai, Global institute for Tomorrow (Communications Sub-committee)
  • Stefania Pittia (Alumni Sub-committee, Co-chair)
  • Angel Olausson, Wells Fargo (Alumni Sub-committee, Co-chair)
  • Tanya Gan, CLSA (Alumni Sub-committee)
  • Nancy Wang, ANZ (Alumni Sub-committee)
  • Julia Yung, Scotiabank (Alumni Sub-committee)
  • Justina Cheung, J.P. Morgan (Alumni Sub-committee)
  • Sharmeen Shroff, Central Minds (Alumni Sub-committee)
  • Jacqueline Cheng, CLSA (Alumni Sub-committee)
  • Gwen Faure, PwC (Alumni Sub-committee)
  • Margot Brent, BSR(Alumni Sub-committee)

We also owe a debt of gratitude to the following former Advisory Council members who helped shape the Programme in its formative years: 

  • Ali Tse
  • Alice Yuen
  • Alison Middleton
  • Ann Leung
  • Annabel Arthur
  • Anne Copeland
  • Ashley Lykins
  • Caroline Kracht
  • Catarina Mak
  • Catherine Simmons
  • Celia Choy
  • Chariya Poopisit
  • Claire Goodchild
  • Deborah Ramalho
  • Emily But
  • Emma Dale
  • Feng-Min Chien
  • Fiona Foxon
  • Fran Thompson
  • Gabriella Montandon
  • Hayden Majajas
  • Helen Jenkins
  • Hui Gao
  • Ingrid Child
  • Jenny Chang
  • Jiaxi Fu
  • Joanna Zadkovich
  • Leonie Valentine
  • Lesley-Anne Thadani
  • Libby Armstrong
  • Louise Moat
  • Mary McHale
  • Maybelyne Ng
  • Nancy Hong
  • Natalie Cheung
  • Palin Ngaotheppitak
  • Rebecca Fok
  • Rina Hiranand
  • Rita Ho
  • Samantha Thompson
  • Sannie Chung
  • Serrie Fung
  • Siew-Fong Leung
  • Stephanie Loh
  • Suki Tiwana
  • Sunny Davis
  • Susan Hutchison
  • Vera Lynn
  • Wendy Chan

Mentoring Programme for Women Leaders

Back to Programme Index